Coming up tonight on GTN

Community Events

No events coming up. Please check back soon!

Full Schedule »

Where to Watch GTN

Cable
Insight Channel 283
W.O.W. Channel 192

Broadcast
Channel 23

GTN23 Schedule

2:00 AM 
Nurse Betty TV-14 (Comedy)After witnessing the murder of her low-life husband, a delusional Kansas City waitress comes to believe she is a character on her favorite soap opera.
4:30 AM 
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo TV-14 (Comedy)Deuce is once again tricked by T.J. into becoming a male prostitute, only this time it's in Amsterdam where other gigolos are being murdered.
6:00 AM 
The Black College Quiz TV-G (Game Show)Students representing 12 historically black colleges and universities compete in four rounds, answering questions about black history for cash prizes.
6:30 AM 
Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids TV-PG (Family)Two irresponsible friends leave their new puppy unattended in the house while they go outside to play, and the puppy escapes and almost gets hit by a car.
7:00 AM 
Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids TV-PG (Family)A teen runaway steals from the clubhouse, and the gang helps her get away from the criminals she's hanging out with and convinces her to call her family.
7:30 AM 
Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids TV-PG (Family)While at a lake outing, Rudy dangerously flips a friend into the deep water, and Fat Albert holds the flailing kid above water until the lifeguard comes.
8:00 AM 
Catch 21 TV-PG (Game Show)Contestants answer multiple-choice trivia questions in the hopes of either getting a score of 21 or causing their competitors to go bust.
8:30 AM 
Catch 21 TV-PG (Game Show)Contestants answer multiple-choice trivia questions in the hopes of either getting a score of 21 or causing their competitors to go bust.
9:00 AM 
Bounce Beats TV-14 (Music)Bounce Television counts down the top 10 most popular R&B and soul music videos in the country for an African-American urban contemporary scene.
10:00 AM 
Culture Click TV-PG (Instructional)Discover why things are popular at certain times, if trends are a reflection of our society at the time, and what they tell us about who we are as a culture.
10:30 AM 
Live Life and Win! TV-G (Family)Scheduled: a young girl collects food for the needy; a junior figure skater aims to be an Olympican; an 18-year-old stem cell research intern.
11:00 AM 
Animal Atlas TV-G (Nature)Both the unusual and the common animals from the 'New World' (North and South America), and how they're different from Old World animals.
11:30 AM 
Safari Tracks TV-G (Family)Animal expert Ushaka takes viewers on an African tour showing an up close look at exotic wildlife, and gives lessons on the importance of conservation.
12:00 PM 
Candyman TV-14 (Horror)A university student researches the legend of an evil spirit, and her enthusiasm for the project awakens the "Candyman" with deadly consequences.
2:00 PM 
Lockdown TV-14 (Drama)A competitive swimmer and his friends are wrongly accused of murder and sent to prison, where they utilize different methods to survive the harsh environment.
4:00 PM 
Of Boys and Men TV-PG (Drama)After a woman is killed in an automobile accident, a father must unite his family together in order to overcome the tragedy and begin the healing journey.
6:00 PM 
House of Flying Daggers TV-14 (Action)A secret organization known as The House of the Flying Daggers rises and opposes the government during the supremacy of the Tang dynasty in China.
8:30 PM 
Idlewild TV-14 (Musical)In Georgia during the 1930s, two musicians are granted sudden ownership of the juke joint where they play, but must deal with a deadly mobster.
11:00 PM 
Brothers TV-14 (Action)An innocent man is sent to prison after following his lawyer's advice to plead guilty in the hopes of getting a light sentence.