Coming up tonight on GTN

Community Events

No events coming up. Please check back soon!

Full Schedule »

Where to Watch GTN

Cable
Insight Channel 283
W.O.W. Channel 192

Broadcast
Channel 23

GTN23 Schedule

1:00 AM 
Blood and Bone TV-14 (Action)A recent parolee is forced to contend with a greedy mob boss as he uses his martial arts training to make money by competing in underground street fights.
3:00 AM 
Corrina, Corrina (Comedy)When a widower hires an African-American housekeeper to take care of his daughter in the 1950s, both father and child come to depend on her.
5:00 AM 
Off the Chain TV-14 (Comedy)Comedian, actor and radio personality Rudy Rush has been featured on on the Doug Banks Radio Show, "Showtime at the Apollo" and "Chappelle's Show."
6:00 AM 
Catch 21 TV-PG (Game Show)Contestants answer multiple-choice trivia questions in the hopes of either getting a score of 21 or causing their competitors to go bust.
6:30 AM 
Catch 21 TV-PG (Game Show)Contestants answer multiple-choice trivia questions in the hopes of either getting a score of 21 or causing their competitors to go bust.
7:00 AM 
The Black College Quiz TV-G (Game Show)Students representing 12 historically black colleges and universities compete in four rounds, answering questions about black history for cash prizes.
7:30 AM 
Catch 21 TV-PG (Game Show)Contestants answer multiple-choice trivia questions in the hopes of either getting a score of 21 or causing their competitors to go bust.
8:00 AM 
Catch 21 TV-PG (Game Show)Contestants answer multiple-choice trivia questions in the hopes of either getting a score of 21 or causing their competitors to go bust.
8:30 AM 
The Newlywed Game TV-14 (Game Show)Recently married couples are each asked the same questions individually and hope that their answers match when they are reunited onstage.
9:00 AM 
Bounce Beats TV-14 (Music)Bounce Television counts down the top 10 most popular R&B and soul music videos in the country for an African-American urban contemporary scene.
10:00 AM 
Awesome Adventures TV-Y (Family)Children learn about the natural world as the host embarks on a series of adventures across the globe, visiting exotic locations to experience diverse cultures.
10:30 AM 
Live Life and Win! TV-G (Family)From February: A young woman uses dance to help at-risk kids, a teen entrepreneur's jewelry helps disadvantaged girls millions of miles away.
11:00 AM 
Animal Atlas TV-G (Nature)A look at what makes a mammal, a mammal and how humans display many of the traits of mammals, leading to a discussion on whether or not humans are animals.
11:30 AM 
Awesome Adventures TV-Y (Family)Children learn about the natural world as the host embarks on a series of adventures across the globe, visiting exotic locations to experience diverse cultures.
12:00 PM 
The Adventures of Pluto Nash TV-PG (Comedy)A nightclub explodes after its owner turns down a buyout offer from the mob and his search for the culprits leads him to a gangster who looks just like him.
2:00 PM 
Cool Runnings TV-PG (Comedy)A disillusioned former bobsledder is recruited to coach four Jamaican athletes intent on forming a bobsled team and competing in the 1988 Olympics.
4:00 PM 
Burglar TV-14 (Comedy)A bookstore owners earns an extra income as a thief, but when a dead body is found in the house that she recently burgled, she is framed for the crime.
6:00 PM 
The Blues Brothers TV-PG (Comedy)Two bluesmen contact their former band members and go on a mission from God to raise $5,000 to keep the orphanage in which they were raised from closing down.
8:30 PM 
Blues Brothers 2000 TV-14 (Comedy)Surviving Blues Brother Elwood is accompanied by a feisty orphan as he tears up Chicago while trying to reunite the band in order to save the orphanage.
11:00 PM 
Friday Foster TV-14 (Action)An ex-model turned photographer becomes embroiled in a nefarious plot to assassinate political leaders within the African American community.